PW: egroj

sábado, 10 de marzo de 2018

Wilf Todd And His Music, ThePeter Balding Players ‎• Colours In Rhythm Vol.1

Peter Balding:
Real Name: John Thomas Fox
Peter Balding (born 30 April 1924, Sutton, Surrey, England - died 10 February 2015, Banstead, Surrey, England) was a pseudonym used by John Fox (2), a British composer and conductor of light music. He was a regular conductor and arranger for the BBC Symphony Orchestra on Radio 2. In 1971 he founded the John Fox Orchestra for a concert given to the 75th anniversary of George Gershwin. He also composed several pieces for piano or orchestras (often performing with his second wife, Joy Devon) and was a prolific producer of library music.

Wilf Todd:
Real Name: Wilfred Ivan Todd
Profile: ?????
Born May 16, 1928.
Died July 2017

A1 - Wilf Todd And His Music - Cha-Cha Blues -
A2 - The Peter Balding Players - For Men Only -
A3 - Wilf Todd And His Music - Juanita -
A4 - The Peter Balding Players - Empty Chair -
A5 - Wilf Todd And His Music - Bombay -
A6 - The Peter Balding Players - Fox-Trotting -
A7 - Wilf Todd And His Music - Barushka -
B1 - The Peter Balding Players - The Warsaw Tango -
B2 - Wilf Todd And His Music - Moshele -
B3 - The Peter Balding Players - Jazz-Waltzing -
B4 - Wilf Todd And His Music - Lucinella -
B5 - The Peter Balding Players - After Midnight -
B6 - Wilf Todd And His Music - Sharminella -
B7 - The Peter Balding Players - The Lonely Gipsy

Label: Apollo Sound ‎– APP 5013
Series: Colours In Rhythm – Volume 1
Released: 1971
Genre: Jazz, Latin, Stage & Screen
Style: Big Band, Easy Listening, Latin Jazz

This file is intended only for preview!
I ask you to delete the file from your hard drive after reading it.
thank for the original uploader

No hay comentarios.:

Publicar un comentario